PARK MERLO
Welcome to the Metsu family.

Privacy statement

We respect the privacy of the visitors using the website and will ensure that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. Processing of the personal data in our company takes place in compliance with the legal requirements as provided for in the EU regulations as from 25 May 2018.

Purposes of data processing

Your personal data will be processed by us for entering into and executing agreements and bookings, for dealing with complaints and legal services, and to manage the resulting relationships, including the carrying out of activities aimed at increasing the customer base.

Filling out forms through the website

If you fill in a contact or registration form on the website, or if you send us an e-mail, the data you submit to us will be kept as long as it is needed to completely deal with the matter or to fully answer your email.

Clicking behaviour and visiting data

At no time will your visitor data be saved or provided to third parties via our website, such as your computer's IP address and browser data.

Right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, objections and transferability

The customer shall at all times have the right to access his personal data and can improve it (himself or by a third party) if it is inaccurate or incomplete. The consumer can have his personal data removed and its processing limited. The customer can object to the processing of his personal data including profiling on the basis of those provisions.
In addition, the customer has the right to a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and he can have personal data forwarded to another company.
In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@park-merlo.be.

Direct marketing

The customer has the right to object, free of charges, to any processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes. This can be done by sending an e-mail to info@park-merlo.be or a letter to Park Merlo NV, Koningin Astridlaan 15, 8450 Bredene.

Complaint

The customer has the right to complain to the Commission for the protection of privacy (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).

Modification of the privacy statement

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement. Changes will be published on this website.

Privacy statement | © 2018 Park Merlo NV